Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover, B. Everett Hall 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Game TBD Round 1 - Babe Ruth Playoffs  GZ 
Hanover, Ellis 3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 4 - Edgar Practice    RE 
Hanover, Gallant Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 2 > Team 2 - Heckathorn Game Team 5 - Dougherty   MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Game TBD Round 1 - Babe Ruth Playoffs  GZ 
Hanover, Myrtle Baseball Field 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Team 3 - Condon Game Team 4 - Simard Games begin at 6pm (please arrive by 5:45)  MF 
 Tue 06/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover, Briggs 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 4 - Britt Game Team 5 - Jara   MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 5 - McDonald Practice    DS 
Hanover, Myrtle Baseball Field 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Team 7 - Drummey Game Team 8 - Emond Games begin at 6pm (please arrive by 5:45)  MF 
 Wed 06/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover, B. Everett Hall 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Game TBD Round 2 - Babe Ruth Playoffs  GZ 
Hanover, Ellis 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 2 > Team 2 - Heckathorn Practice  Practice is for Friendship  BH 
Hanover, Ellis 3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 4 - Edgar Practice    RE 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 5 - Desharnais Practice    DD 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 2 - Callow Practice  This is Suburban 10 practice for JDeRice.  JD 
Hanover, Gallant Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 2 > Team 3 - Butler Game Team 1 - Lynch   MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Game TBD Round 2 - Babe Ruth Playoffs  GZ 
Hanover, Myrtle Baseball Field 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Team 5 - Branco Game Team 6 - Coogan Games begin at 6pm (please arrive by 5:45)  MF 
 Thu 06/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover, Briggs 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 1 - Dougherty Game Team 6 - Knafo   MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 1 - Higgins Practice  Suburban 11 practice  CH 
 Fri 06/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 3 - Lumaghini Game Team 2 - Mortland Joint team Party after game @ Lumaghini's 19 Stone Meadow Ln  JL 
Hanover, B. Everett Hall 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Game TBD Semi-finals - Babe Ruth Baseball Playoffs  GZ 
Hanover, Briggs 5:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 2 - Mortland Game Team 3 - Lumaghini Pictures & warmup @ 430pm. Joint Team Party Following Game  JL 
Hanover, Ellis 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 2 > Team 2 - Heckathorn Practice  practice is for Friendship  BH 
Hanover, Ellis 3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 4 - Edgar Practice    RE 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 5 - Desharnais Practice    DD 
Hanover, Gallant Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 2 > Team 4 - OKeefe Game Team 6 - Emond   MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  TBD Game TBD Semi-Finals - Babe Ruth Playoffs  GZ 
Hanover, Myrtle Baseball Field 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Team 1 - Reinhart Game Team 2 - Mavilia Games begin at 6pm (please arrive by 5:45)  MF 
 Sat 06/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
    >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Boys-01  BYE No Game - bye week  MF 
BYE    >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Girls-02  BYE No Game - bye week  MF 
Norwell    >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Boys-01 Game Norwell1 Game time is TBD: Coaches will confirm.  MF 
Halifax, Halifax, Summit St Field 11:00a 12:10p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Girls-02 Game Plympton1 Summit Field  MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld1 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 5 - Desharnais Practice  South River 12's practice  DD 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 5 - Desharnais Practice    DD 
4:00p 5:30p  >Baseball>Summer Baseball>Suburban> Suburban 12 Practice    MP 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld3 9:00a 11:00a  >Baseball>Majors> Team 1 - Higgins Practice  Suburban 11 practice  CH 
Hanover , Forge Pond Soccer 5-6  8:00a 9:10a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Girls-01 Game Norwell   MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 10:00a 12:00p  TBD Game TBD Babe Ruth - Hanover Championship Game  GZ 
Marshfield, Marshfield Community Fld 5:00p 6:10p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Girls-01 Game Marshfield1 Marshfield HS Turf  MF 
 Sun 06/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 2 - Callow Practice  This is JDeRice booking FPP #2 for Suburban 10 practice  JD 
Hanover, Hanover High School 8:00a 9:30a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 9th/10th - Wilson Game Pembroke Turf Field  MF 
9:45a 11:15a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 11th/12th - Hanrahan Game Carver Turf Field  MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 5 - McDonald Practice  Babe Ruth 13A summer team practice  DS