Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover, Briggs 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 4 - Britt Game Team 6 - Knafo   MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond 1-2 Field 1 4:30p 5:30p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-01 Practice  WEEKLY TEAM PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 2 - USA Practice  Optional Group skills session  BH 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - England Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Spain Practice    JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Switzerland Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Germany Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - USA Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - England Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Brazil Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Boys-02 Practice     
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 7 - Light Practice    DL 
Hanover , Forge Pond Soccer 3-4  5:00p 6:00p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Boys-01 Practice    SM 
Hanover, Forge Pond Soccer 7-8  5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Boys-02 Practice    DK 
Hanover, Gallant Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 2 > Team 4 - OKeefe Game Team 3 - Butler   MF 
Hanover, Myrtle Baseball Field 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Team 1 - Reinhart Game Team 4 - Simard Games begin at 6pm (please arrive by 5:45)  MF 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover, Ellis 1 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 4 - Edgar Game Team 7 - Smith   MF 
Hanover, Ellis 2 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 3 - Poznauskis Game Team 6 - Davidson   MF 
Hanover, Ellis 3 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 5 - Frattasio Game Team 1 - Norton   MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond 1-2 Field 1 4:00p 5:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - Brazil Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
4:00p 5:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - Spain Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
4:00p 5:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - Switzerland Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
4:00p 5:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - USA Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld1 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 7 - Light Game Team 3 - Noonan All games start promptly at 6pm  MN 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 6 - Lee Game Team 2 - Federico All games start promptly at 6pm  MF 
Hanover , Forge Pond Soccer 3-4  6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-04 Practice  Sneakers today. Not cleats. Thanks.    
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 1 - Zielinski Game Team 3 - Lee Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
Hanover, Myrtle Baseball Field 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Team 5 - Branco Game Team 8 - Emond Games begin at 6pm (please arrive by 5:45)  MF 
Hanover , Sylvester Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 4 - Higgins Game Team 2 - Fish Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Norwell Varsity Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 6 - Coffey Game >Baseball>Babe Ruth>Team 8 Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
Hanover, Briggs 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 2 - Mortland Game Team 5 - Jara   MF 
Hanover, Ellis 1 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 1 - Norton Game Team 6 - Davidson   MF 
Hanover, Ellis 2 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 4 - Edgar Practice    RE 
Hanover, Ellis 3 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 2 - Callow Game Team 5 - Frattasio   MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond 1-2 Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 2 - USA Practice  Optional group skills session  BH 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Brazil Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Spain Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Switzerland Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Germany Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - USA Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - England Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - USA Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - Switzerland Practice    JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - Spain Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - Brazil Practice  1st GRADE GROUP PRACTICE  JL 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld1 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 1 - Higgins Game Team 4 - Melone All games start promptly at 6pm  MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 5 - Desharnais Game Team 8 - Douglas All games start promptly at 6pm  MF 
Hanover, Gallant Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 2 > Team 6 - Emond Game Team 5 - Dougherty   MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 5 - McDonald Practice  McDonald practice  DS 
Hanover, Myrtle Baseball Field 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Team 2 - Mavilia Game Team 3 - Condon Games begin at 6pm (please arrive by 5:45)  MF 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hanover, B. Everett Hall 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 4 - Higgins Practice  Team 4 Practice  CH 
Hanover, Ellis 1 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 7 - Smith Game Team 2 - Callow   MF 
Hanover, Ellis 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 1 - Norton Practice    MA 
Hanover, Ellis 3 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 4 - Edgar Game Team 3 - Poznauskis   MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld1 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 3 - Noonan Practice Team 3 - Noonan   MN 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 7 - Light Game Team 2 - Federico All games start promptly at 6pm  MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld3 5:30p 7:00p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 8 - Douglas Practice    BD 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 5 - McDonald Game Team 7 - Moody Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
Hanover, Myrtle Baseball Field 5:45p 7:30p  >Baseball>T-Ball> Team 6 - Coogan Game Team 7 - Drummey Games begin at 6pm (please arrive by 5:45)  MF 
Hanover, Myrtle Soccer Field 5:00p 6:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Girls-03 Practice  Myrtle St. Fields 215 Myrtle St  CB 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Norwell Varsity Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 5 - McDonald Game >Baseball>Babe Ruth>Team 9 Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
Hanover, Briggs 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 1 - Dougherty Game Team 3 - Lumaghini   MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond 1-2 Field 1 5:00p 6:00p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 2 - USA Practice  Team Practice  BH 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld1 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 1 - Higgins Game Team 5 - Desharnais All games start promptly at 6pm  MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond Baseball Fld2 6:00p 7:45p  >Baseball>Majors> Team 8 - Douglas Game Team 4 - Melone All games start promptly at 6pm  MF 
Hanover , Forge Pond Soccer 3-4  5:45p 6:45p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-05 Practice    MS 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-02 Practice  Practice!  EW 
Hanover, Forge Pond Soccer 7-8  5:45p 6:45p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Boys-02 Practice    DK 
Hanover, Gallant Field 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 2 > Team 2 - Heckathorn Game Team 1 - Lynch   MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 6 - Coffey Game Team 1 - Zielinski Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
Hanover , Sylvester Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 2 - Fish Game >Baseball>Babe Ruth>Team 11 Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
Norwell, Norwell High School 7:30p 8:50p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Girls-01 Game Norwell Please arrive by 7pm for warm-ups  MF 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Carver Middle School 1:30p 2:45p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Girls-03 Game Carver2 behind the carver high school grass field .pond st side .   
Cohasset    >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Boys-01 Game Cohasset1 Game time is TBD: Coaches will confirm.  MF 
8:00a 9:10a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Girls-01 Game Cohasset1 High school turf field  MF 
Middleboro    >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Boys-05 Game Middleboro2 Game time is TBD: Coaches will confirm.  MF 
Pembroke    >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-04 Game Pembroke4 Game time is TBD: Coaches will confirm.  MF 
   >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Girls-04 Game Pembroke3 Game time is TBD: Coaches will confirm.  MF 
9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Boys-04 Game Pembroke5 Hobomock Elementary (Field 1A) 32 Learning Lane   
Cohasset, Cohasset Sport Complex  2:30p 3:40p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-01 Game Hull1 vs HULL Field Address is 34 Crocker Lane Cohasset  JL 
Duxbury, Duxbury Lincoln Street 10:15a 11:15a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-05 Game Duxbury Away game vs Duxbury 2  MS 
Hanover, Ellis 1 8:00a 9:30a  >Baseball>Minors> Team 5 - Frattasio Practice  Practice  CF 
Hanover, Ellis 3 9:00a 10:30a  >Baseball>Minors> Team 2 - Callow Practice    K G 
11:00a 12:30p  >Baseball>Minors> Team 3 - Poznauskis Practice    CP 
Hanover, Forge Pond 1-2 Field 1 8:00a 9:00a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - Germany Game Grade 1 - Brazil "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
8:00a 9:00a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 2 - Switzerland Game Grade 2 - Brazil "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - England Game Grade 1 - Switzerland "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 2 - USA Game Grade 2 - Spain "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 1 - USA Game Grade 1 - Spain "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 2 - Spain Game Grade 2 - England "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - Spain Game Grade 1 - USA "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 2 - USA Game Grade 2 - Brazil "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 1 - Switzerland Game Grade 1 - Brazil "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
12:00p 1:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 2 - Germany Game Grade 2 - Switzerland "All games 2 - 25 minute halfs, with 5 minute halftime"  MF 
Hanover , Forge Pond Soccer 3-4  8:00a 9:15a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-06 Game  Home against Norwell  SS 
9:00a 10:30a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-02 Game Norwell Game starts at 9:20.  EW 
9:20a 10:30a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Boys-02 Game Norwell   MF 
10:40a 11:50a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Boys-01 Game Pembroke 1 Game time is 10:40AM. Please arrive 15mins early.   MF 
10:40a 11:50a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-03 Game Pembroke   MF 
Hanover , Forge Pond Soccer 5-6  8:00a 9:10a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Boys-02 Game Plymouth   MF 
9:30a 10:40a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Girls-01 Game Scituate   MF 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Girls-03 Game Cohasset Please try and arrive 15 minutes early to warm up  CB 
Hanover, Forge Pond Soccer PreK-K 8:00a 8:30a  >Soccer>Spring Pre-K and K> Pre-K Soccer Game    MF 
8:45a 9:30a  >Soccer>Spring Pre-K and K> Kindergarten Soccer Game    MF 
Hanover, Forge Pond Softball Fld1 11:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 3 - Lumaghini Practice Team 4 - Britt WEEKLY SKILLS PRACTICE  JL 
Hanover, Forge Pond Softball Fld2 11:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 1 - Dougherty Practice Team 2 - Mortland WEEKLY SKILLS PRACTICE  JL 
Hanover, Forge Pond Softball Fld3 11:30a 12:30p  >Baseball>Rookie 1> Team 5 - Jara Practice Team 6 - Knafo WEEKLY SKILLS PRACTICE  JL 
Hanover, Hanover High School 8:00a 9:10a  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Girls-02 Game Norwell   MF 
9:30a 10:40a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Boys-01 Game Hingham   MF 
Hanover, Hanover Middle School 4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 1 - Zielinski Game Team 6 - Coffey Scheduling in case of rain on Friday  GZ 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 7 - Moody Game Team 4 - Higgins Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
Hanover , Sylvester Field 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Babe Ruth> Team 3 - Lee Game >Baseball>Babe Ruth>Team 10 Please arrive 1/2 hour early  MF 
Hingham, Hingham High School 1:00p 2:10p  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 7th/8th Boys-02 Game Hingham5 17 Union St, Hingham, MA -- turf field  DK 
Marshfield, Marshfield    >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Boys-03 Game Marshfield3 Game time is TBD: Coaches will confirm.  MF 
   >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Girls-02 Game Marshfield3 Game time is TBD: Coaches will confirm.  MF 
Pembroke, Pembroke High School 12:00p 1:30p  >Soccer>Girls Soccer> Grade 3rd/4th Girls-04 Game  12 oclock game at Pembroke High School.    
Plymouth, Plymouth    >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 5th/6th Boys-03 Game Plymouth4 Game time is TBD: Coaches will confirm.  MF 
 Sun 05/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
TBD    >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 9th/10th - Wilson Game Carver/Halifax   MF 
Hanover, Hanover High School 9:00a 10:30a  >Soccer>Boys Soccer> Grade 11th/12th - Hanrahan Game Middleboro Turf Field  MF